S/MARt DB - Gene

AC  G001436
XX
ID  HS$CD8B1
XX
DT  22.4.1999 17:25:49 (created); vma
DT  13.2.2003 14:57:07 (updated); vma
XX
SD  CD8B1
XX
DE  CD8 antigen, beta polypeptide 1
XX
OS  human, Homo sapiens
OC  eukaryota; animalia; metazoa; chordata; vertebrata;
OC  tetrapoda; mammalia; eutheria; primates
XX
SM  S/MAR: SM0000488; HS$CD8B1-3MAR5
SM  S/MAR: SM0000489; HS$CD8B1-3MAR4
SM  S/MAR: SM0000490; HS$CD8B1-3MAR6
SM  S/MAR: SM0000491; HS$CD8B1-5MAR
SM  S/MAR: SM0000492; HS$CD8B1-3MAR1
SM  S/MAR: SM0000493; HS$CD8B1-3MAR2
SM  S/MAR: SM0000494; HS$CD8B1-3MAR3
SM  S/MAR: SM0000495; HS$CD8A-5MAR1
SM  S/MAR: SM0000496; HS$CD8A-5MAR2
SM  S/MAR: SM0000497; HS$CD8A-5MAR3
XX
DR  LocusLink: 926 
DR  Ensembl: ENSG00000172116 
XX
DR  Int. Protein Index: IPI00023641 
DR  Int. Protein Index: IPI00176682 
DR  Int. Protein Index: IPI00218643 
DR  Int. Protein Index: IPI00218644 
DR  Int. Protein Index: IPI00218645 
DR  Int. Protein Index: IPI00333756 
DR  Int. Protein Index: IPI00470704 
//